2016 Race Results

120-Mile Gravel Pursuit – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Age Gender Time
1 11 Kaitlin Barklow Saturday Cycles 33 Female 12:23:21.0
120-Mile Gravel Pursuit – Male
Place Bib Name Team name Age Gender Time
1 14 Gary Chrisman Fitzgeralds 45 Male 9:17:48.2
2 25 Steve Wasmund Saturday Cycles 42 Male 9:36:36.1
3 23 Chris Owen Male 9:39:15.3
4 17 David Vandenberg Fitzgeralds Bicycles 46 Male 9:50:02.3
5 12 John Gipson n/a 35 Male 10:09:40.4
6 6 Seth Wood District Bicycles 35 Male 10:15:46.0
7 3 David Markman 27 Male 10:51:01.1
8 22 Roger Mankus Elephants Perch 59 Male 11:19:13.7
9 21 Patrick Costello 33 Male 11:31:19.9
10 16 Scott Wilfling 42 Male 11:48:28.1
11 8 Robert Elliott 27 Male 12:07:49.0
12 2 Mark Seaburg Salsa 57 Male 12:19:47.0
13 10 Jim Adams 39 Male 12:23:10.5
14 18 Aaron Couch 27 Male 12:56:49.0
15 20 Dan Campbell Hammer Nutrition 38 Male 13:20:24.7
4 Brett Stevens District Bicycles / Bicycles of Tulsa 41 Male DNF
5 Chris Peters District Bicycles 37 Male DNF
7 Bobby Wintle District Bicycles 30 Male DNF
9 Gary Justis 52 Male DNF
13 Allen McClure 56 Male DNS
19 Dave Byers Team Eastside Cycles / Athlete360 47 Male DNS
60-Mile Gravel Pursuit – Female
Place Bib Name Team name Age Gender Time
1 74 Ami Stuart Storm Cycles Park City 31 Female 4:06:43.9
2 43 Julia Extra Miles Tellman Fitzgerald’s Bicycles 28 Female 4:26:01.4
3 82 Shae Griffin Kelson Bikes 24 Female 4:29:20.0
4 44 Jannine Fitzgerald Buddy Pegs Female 4:56:35.1
5 54 Kim Beres Fitzgerald’s Bicycles 45 Female 5:05:27.6
6 57 Judy Allen Saturdays Cycles 57 Female 5:07:15.8
7 78 Deanna Halford n/a 39 Female 5:07:49.7
8 53 Celeste Young 43 Female 5:16:08.6
9 84 Kat Smithhammer 46 Female 5:27:02.6
10 60 Brooke Jeffs Fitzgeralds 39 Female 5:31:00.6
11 51 Anna Podgorney 41 Female 5:31:01.8
12 95 Julie McFadden Team Gator 3 Female 5:31:30.0
13 67 Christine Nervig 24 Female 6:11:07.2
14 73 Liz Davy 55 Female 7:09:41.5
15 71 Nancy McCullough-Mccoy 61 Female 7:30:36.8
56 Beth Messaros 34 Female DNS
90 Tara Packham CT Velo 45 Female DNS
92 Julie Lindstrom KJKT 49 Female DNS
96 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide 53 Female DNS
1 81 Christopher Stuart Storm Cycles/Pivot Cycles 32 Male 3:35:31.5
2 1 Gabe (Fiddee) Klamer (Cent) Fitzgerald’s Bicycles 34 Male 3:37:08.7
3 34 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports 34 Male 3:45:54.9
4 62 Jason Berning Fitzgerald’s Bicycles 35 Male 3:48:31.1
5 77 Jeff Sumsion Park City Orthodontics 53 Male 3:49:05.2
6 68 Forest Dramis JHCycling 42 Male 3:51:23.9
7 89 Kellen Birch KELSON / STICKS AND STONES 29 Male 3:56:57.6
8 50 Sasha Socolov 28 Male 4:02:20.0
9 32 Nate Carey Male 4:05:06.8
10 80 Dan Guiney Storm Cycles 26 Male 4:05:26.4
11 39 Greg Roach Kelson 48 Male 4:06:06.5
12 33 Malachi Artice Male 4:09:04.6
13 55 Greg Buchko 49 Male 4:10:59.9
14 79 Dave Anderson TCI/Kelson 55 Male 4:19:33.6
15 15 Kris Quandt Fitzgeralds Bicycles 42 Male 4:22:41.4
16 40 Jeff Hancock TCI/Kelson 43 Male 4:27:27.7
17 97 Mark Llinares The Hub 52 Male 4:28:07.5
18 83 Daniel Griffin Kelson Bikes 28 Male 4:29:19.2
19 63 Eric Pollard Salsa Cycles 35 Male 4:31:39.6
20 38 Mark Hershberger Barking Spider 58 Male 4:33:35.1
21 37 Derrick Nobman Fitzgerald’s Bicycles Male 4:36:07.4
22 61 Chris Erickson Snake River Brewinig 54 Male 4:36:54.8
23 87 Bryon Vordermann Fitzgeralds 46 Male 4:36:59.4
24 41 Marc Budsberg 41 Male 4:37:21.8
25 65 Nathan Simpson Fitzgerald’s Bicycles 35 Male 4:38:00.2
26 47 Jacob Gammill 27 Male 4:52:14.7
27 42 Don Carpenter American Avalanche Institute 45 Male 4:52:55.3
28 75 Zac Southwind southwind remodeling 42 Male 4:56:51.1
29 52 Austin Lamb 19 Male 5:02:28.6
30 69 Ryon Lockhart Male 5:07:03.9
31 48 Jace Proctor 50 Male 5:07:48.2
32 45 James Robbins Male 5:13:32.7
33 46 Rogr McCoy 73 Male 5:23:51.5
34 85 Ben Johnson 29 Male 5:25:49.9
35 59 Chris Sutton 38 Male 5:26:21.0
36 64 Chris Gallagher 52 Male 5:29:26.0
37 94 Jon Kowalsky Team Gator 3 Male 5:31:29.1
38 93 John Dobbins 37 Male 5:33:27.8
39 49 Austin Robbins Malouf 24 Male 5:43:57.8
40 99 Otis Crockett 39 Male 5:53:48.8
41 88 Bruce Smithhammer Male 5:57:32.6
42 58 Micheal Woodruff Habitat / Grand Targhee 51 Male 6:00:11.4
43 35 Christopher Jauquet 67 Male 6:01:21.9
44 36 John Flach byworm 52 Male 6:08:07.7
45 86 Michael Evans 44 Male 6:09:49.4
46 72 Michael Whitfield 69 Male 6:09:59.8
47 76 Sean Gelber 32 Male 6:33:55.5
48 98 Trevor Steward Stillwater Gravel Grinders 39 Male 7:09:40.7
49 70 Michael McCoy 65 Male 7:30:36.3
50 66 Lee Kinder Beards & Gears 43 Male 8:39:51.3
91 Matt Packham CT Velo 45 Male DNS